English (Spacecraft)
multi-axis shaker [correct]; multi-axis shaker system [correct]
CONT: Test technology development continued in three primary fields: model synthesis, hydraulic multi-axis shaker systems and simulation of flight transients to replace sinusoidal testing.
French (Engins spatiaux)
excitateur à plusieurs degrés de liberté [correct, masculine noun]; excitateur de vibrations à plusieurs degrés de liberté [correct, masculine noun]; vibrateur à plusieurs degrés de liberté [masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme shaker a également été traduit par pot vibrant, table de vibration, système vibrant, excitateur de vibration et table vibrante dans diverses sources.