English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
vibrating batch charger [correct, standardized]
DEF: A machine for feeding batch into the furnace using a vibrating plate.
OBS: vibrating batch charger: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
enfourneuse à vibreur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Enfourneuse utilisant une plaque vibrante pour distribuer la composition.
OBS: enfourneuse à vibreur : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.