English (Execution of Work (Construction))
control of work
CONT: ... liability issues involving control of work or inherently dangerous activities on the construction site ...
French (Exécution des travaux de construction)
surveillance de l'ouvrage [feminine noun]
CONT: Technique d’instrumentation de barres et câbles d’ancrage à l'aide de jauges extensométriques à corde vibrante pour la surveillance de l'ouvrage stabilisé.