English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Australian violet [correct]; ivy-leaf violet [correct]; ivy-leaved violet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Violaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
violette à feuilles de lierre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Violaceae.