English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American field pansy [correct]; field pansy [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Violaceae.
OBS: field pansy: common name also used to refer to the species Viola arvensis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
violette de Rafinesque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Violaceae.