English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Queen Charlotte twinflower violet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Violaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
violette des îles de la Reine-Charlotte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Violaceae.