English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sweet violet [correct]; English violet [correct]; March violet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Violaceae.
OBS: sweet violet: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
violette odorante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Violaceae.
OBS: violette odorante : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
violeta [feminine noun]