English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Viscum album extract
CONT: Viscum Album Extract is an extract of the berries of the mistletoe, Viscum album, Loranthaceae. Functions: soothing, skin conditioning.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de Viscum album [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des baies du gui, Viscum album, Loranthacées. Usages : agent apaisant, soins de la peau.
OBS: Viscum album : le nom latin s’écrit en italique.