English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
oriental mystery snail [correct]
DEF: A Freshwater Mollusc of the family Viviparidae (Mystery Snails).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
vivipare orientale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille des Viviparidae(viviparidés).