English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
brown mystery snail [correct]
DEF: A freshwater mollusc of the family Viviparidae (Mystery Snails).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
campélome brun [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille des Viviparidae(viviparidés).