English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
oviduct [correct]
CONT: The so-called spermatheca, a sperm reservoir that collects sperm from the male in the course of several matings, connects with the oviduct, through which eggs are carried to the outside.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
oviducte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'œuf ainsi préparé tombe alors dans un canal dénommé «oviducte», jusque dans la vulve de l'abeille.
OBS: Dans l’espèce humaine on donne à l’oviducte le nom de trompe de Fallope.