English (The Heart; Prostheses)
pacemaker programming [correct]
CONT: Non invasive cardiac output measurement. Application to pacemaker programming.
CONT: Usefulness of the temporary pacemaker programming to the VVT mode in the treatment of recurrent ventricular tachycardia.
French (Cœur; Prothèses)
programmation de stimulateur cardiaque [correct, feminine noun]; programmation de pacemaker [feminine noun]
CONT: Mesure du débit cardiaque par méthode non invasive. Application à la programmation des stimulateurs cardiaques.
CONT: Utilité de la programmation temporelle du pacemaker VVT pour le traitement des tachycardies ventriculaires répétées.