English (Trailers and Hauling; Zoology; Variety Shows and Circuses)
circus beast wagon [correct]; beast wagon [correct]
CONT: The animals are confined in 'beast wagons' when travelling and for a certain period of time after arriving at a location. Beast wagons are transport containers that are typically small enough to be carried on a long trailer.
French (Remorques et remorquage; Zoologie; Spectacles de variétés et Cirque)
wagon pour bêtes de cirques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: wagon pour bêtes de cirques : terme tiré du mini-lexique «Droit animalier» et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.