English (Pricing (Rail Transport); Shipping and Delivery)
bedding charge
DEF: A charge for supplying materials and labour for bedding the floor of a livestock car.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail); Expédition et livraison)
taxe de litière [feminine noun]
OBS: Prix des matières nécessaires et de la main-d’œuvre pour la préparation de la litière dans un wagon servant au transport du bétail.