English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
package car; merchandise car
DEF: A car which contains less-than-carload shipments for points to which there is a steady movement of sufficient volume to warrant regular service of such a car, and moves on through fast freight trains.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon de détail [masculine noun]
DEF: Wagon acheminé dans des trains rapides de marchandises et chargé d’expéditions de détail à destination de points qui reçoivent un volume de marchandises suffisamment important et régulier pour justifier un tel service.
Spanish (Servicio de carga (Transporte ferroviario))
vagón de gran velocidad con carga diversa [masculine noun]