English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
loaded reference car
CONT: 2. ... "net known test load" means the difference between the static weight of a loaded reference car and the static weight of an empty reference car.
OBS: 1. "reference car" means a railway car the weight of which has been determined in relation to a relevant local standard.
OBS: loaded reference car: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 189.1(2).
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
wagon de référence chargé [masculine noun]
OBS: wagon de référence chargé : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 189. 1(2).