English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
content [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The shipment, material or merchandise loaded on or in a railway car or other vehicle.
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
contenu [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: S’entend de tout ce qui est chargé à bord d’un wagon ou autre véhicule de transport.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.