English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
load limit
DEF: The maximum load in pounds which the car is designed to carry. This figure is stenciled on sides of car.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
charge maximale [feminine noun]
DEF: Limite de la charge(en livres) que le wagon peut transporter. Celle-ci est indiquée au pochoir, de chaque côté du véhicule.