English (Rail Transport)
trap-car [correct, standardized]
DEF: A car loaded by a shipper with several less-than-carload shipments to one or more consignees.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Transport par rail)
wagon de groupage [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Wagon chargé par l'expéditeur de plusieurs expéditions de détail à l'intention d’un ou de plusieurs destinataires.
OBS: Normalisé par l’ONGC.