English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Rail Transport Operations)
private car; private line car; private ownership car
DEF: A car having other than railroad ownership.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Exploitation (Transport par rail))
wagon de particulier [masculine noun]
DEF: Wagon n’ appartenant pas à un chemin de fer.