English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
car record [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A record of the movements of a railroad or private car.
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
fiche-wagon [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Document où sont consignés les mouvements d’un wagon d’un chemin de fer ou d’un particulier.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.