English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
off junction [correct, officially approved]; off-jct.
DEF: The junction where a car is delivered to another railroad.
OBS: off junction: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
jonction de sortie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Jonction où un wagon est cédé à un autre chemin de fer.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.