English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
total load [correct, standardized]
DEF: The sum of the bed material load and the wash load
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
charge sédimentaire totale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Somme des matériaux charriés et du «wash load».
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.