English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Zingiber officinalis extract
CONT: Zingiber Officinalis Extract is an extract of the roots of the ginger, Zingiber officinalis, Zingiberaceae. Function: tonic.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de gingembre [masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des racines du gingembre, Zingiber officinale, Zingibéracées. Usage : tonifiant.