English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Siam tulip [correct]; Thai tulip ginger [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Zingiberaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tulipe thaïlandaise [correct, feminine noun]; curcuma rose [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Zingiberaceae.