English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Kahila garland-lily [correct]; Kahili ginger [correct]; Kahili ginger lily [correct]
OBS: Plant of the family Zingiberaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
longose [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Zingiberaceae.