English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Japanese ginger [correct]; mioga ginger [correct]; myoga ginger [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Zingiberaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gingembre japonais [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Zingiberaceae.