English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lesser galangal [correct]; small galangal [correct]; lesser galanga [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Zingiberaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
petit galanga [correct, masculine noun]; galanga officinal [correct, masculine noun]; galanga mineur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Zingiberaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
galanga oficinal [feminine noun]