English (Plant Biology)
actinomorphous [correct]; actinomorphic [correct]
DEF: Of radiated shape.
French (Biologie végétale)
actinomorphe [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie une fleur à symétrie axiale.
OBS: Actinomorphe s’oppose à zygomorphe.