English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
California caltrop [correct]; California desert-poppy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Zygophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Kallstroemia californica [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Zygophyllaceae.
OBS: Kallstroemia californica : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.