English (Land Forces; CBRNE Weapons)
area of militarily significant fallout [correct, NATO]
DEF: Area in which radioactive fallout affects the ability of military units to carry out their normal mission.
OBS: area of militarily significant fallout: term and definition standardized by NATO in the AAP-6 standard published in 2012, but not included in the 2013 version.
French (Forces terrestres; Armes CBRNE)
zone de retombées radioactives d’importance militaire [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
DEF: Zone dans laquelle les retombées radioactives affectent la capacité des unités militaires à mener à bien leur mission normale.
OBS: zone de retombées radioactives d’importance militaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-6 de 2012, mais non repris dans l'édition de 2013.
Spanish (Ejército de tierra; Armas QBRNE)
zona de lluvia radiactiva de significación militar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona dentro de la cual la lluvia radiactiva afecta la capacidad militar de las unidades para llevar a cabo sus misiones normales.