English (Military Tactics)
antimateriel operation [correct, NATO]
DEF: The employment of antimateriel weapons or agents in military operations.
OBS: antimateriel operation: term and definition standardized by NATO in the AAP-6 standard published in 2012, but not included in the 2013 version.
French (Tactique militaire)
opération antimatériel [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
DEF: Mise en œuvre d’armes ou d’agents antimatériels dans les opérations militaires.
OBS: opération antimatériel : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-6 de 2012, mais non repris dans l'édition de 2013.
Spanish (Táctica militar)
operación contra material [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Empleo de armas o agentes contra material en las operaciones militares.