English (CBRNE Weapons)
biological ammunition [correct, NATO]
DEF: A type of ammunition, the filler of which is primarily a biological agent.
OBS: biological ammunition: term and definition standardized by NATO in the AAP-6 standard published in 2012, but not included in the 2013 version.
French (Armes CBRNE)
munition biologique [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
DEF: Munition dont le constituant principal est un agent biologique.
OBS: munition biologique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-6 de 2012, mais non repris dans l'édition de 2013.
Spanish (Armas QBRNE)
agente biológico [masculine noun]
DEF: Microorganismo que provoca enfermedades en hombres, animales o plantas, o que causa el deterioro de materiales.