English (River and Sea Navigation)
route lanes [correct, plural, NATO]
DEF: A series of parallel tracks for the routing of independently sailed ships.
OBS: route lanes: term and definition standardized by NATO in the AAP-6 standard published in 2008, but not included in the 2009 version.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
râteau de routes [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
DEF: Faisceau de routes parallèles destinées à l’acheminement des navires naviguant indépendamment.
OBS: râteau de routes : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-6 de 2008, mais non repris dans l'édition de 2009.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
haz de rutas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Serie de rutas paralelas para la navegación de navíos independientes.