English (Military Administration)
manpower management [correct]
DEF: The means of manpower control to ensure the most efficient and economical use of available manpower.
OBS: manpower management: term and definition standardized by NATO in the AAP-6 standard published in 2006, but not included in the 2015 version.
French (Administration militaire)
gestion du personnel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moyen de contrôle du personnel destiné à l’emploi le plus efficace et le plus économique du personnel.
OBS: gestion du personnel : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-6 de 2006, mais non repris dans l'édition de 2015.