English (National and International Economics)
economic potential [correct]
DEF: The total capacity of a nation to produce goods and services.
OBS: economic potential: term and definition standardized by NATO in the AAP-6 standard published in 1998, but not included in the 2015 version.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
potentiel économique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capacité globale d’un pays à produire des biens et fournir des services.
OBS: potentiel économique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-6 de 1998, mais non repris dans l'édition de 2015.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
potencial económico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capacidad total de una nación para producir bienes y servicios.