English (General Medicine)
caseous abscess [correct]; cheesy abscess [correct]
DEF: An abscess containing white solid ou semisolid material of cheeselike consistency.
French (Médecine générale)
abcès caséeux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Abcès froid tuberculeux contenant une matière qui, par sa couleur et sa consistance, rappelle le fromage(caseum).