English (Symptoms (Medicine))
cold abscess [correct]
DEF: An abscess of comparatively slow development with little evidence of inflammation.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
abcès froid [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Collection purulente de constitution lente, sans signes inflammatoires.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
absceso frío [correct, masculine noun]; absceso crónico [correct, masculine noun]