English (General Medicine)
metastatic abscess [correct]
DEF: An abscess which occurs as a spread from [another] abscess.
French (Médecine générale)
abcès métastatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Collection purulente se développant à distance de la lésion infectieuse primitive.