English (Digestive Tract)
subdiaphragmatic abscess [correct]; subphrenic abscess [correct]
DEF: A collection of pus beneath the diaphragm.
French (Appareil digestif)
abcès sous-phrénique [correct, masculine noun]; abcès sous-diaphragmatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Abcès abdominal situé en-dessous du diaphragme.