English (Pregnancy, Reproduction and Perinatal Period)
fourth trimester [correct]
DEF: ... the three month period immediately following giving birth in which the mother typically recovers from childbirth and adjusts to caring for her infant.
French (Grossesse, Reproduction et Périnatalité)
quatrième trimestre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le quatrième trimestre, surtout les six premières semaines postnatales, peu importe le type d’accouchement, représentent la période de récupération maximale au niveau abdomino-pelvien et périnéal.
Spanish (Embarazo, Reproducción y Periodo Perinatal)
cuarto trimestre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] periodo que comienza en el momento en el que se produce la llegada del recién nacido y que se extiende durante sus tres primeros meses de vida.