English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Beekeeping)
guard bee [correct]
CONT: Guard bees protect the hive, stinging intruders and emitting a pheromone to warn bees inside the hive of impending danger.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Élevage des abeilles)
abeille de garde [correct, feminine noun]; abeille gardienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Abeille ouvrière qui garde l'entrée de la ruche et la protège des prédateurs […]