English (Photography; Printing Processes - Various)
albumen process [correct]; albumen on glass process [correct]
DEF: An obsolete photographic printing process which used egg albumen instead of gelatin.
French (Photographie; Procédés d'impression divers)
procédé à l’albumine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé utilisant l'albumine de l'œuf comme liant des sels d’argent sensibles mis au point par Abel Niepce de Saint-Victor.