English (Baskets and Basketmaking; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
ash basketwork [correct]; ash basketry [correct]
CONT: The production of Abenaki handicrafts is diversified ... Ash basketwork is the most popular type of handicraft and a considerable source of income.
French (Vannerie; Arts et culture autochtones)
vannerie de frêne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La production artisanale des Abénaquis est diversifiée. [...] La vannerie de frêne est la forme d’artisanat la plus populaire. Elle constitue pour les Abénaquis d’Odanak une source de revenus appréciable.