English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
ria [correct]
DEF: Any long, narrow, sometimes wedge-shaped inlet or arm of the sea ... whose depth and width gradually and uniformly diminish inland and which is produced by drowning due to submergence of the lower part of a narrow river valley or of an estuary; it is shorter and shallower than a fjord.
CONT: ... these represent old river valleys that have been drowned. Many such drowned river valleys, known as rias, are to be found along the coast.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
ria [correct, feminine noun]; aber [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie inférieure d’une vallée ou d’un système de vallées profondément envahi par la mer.
CONT: [...] la côte présente de profondes découpures qui correspondent aux parties ennoyées des vallées : on les appelle des rias.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
ría [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte inferior de un río próxima a su entrada en el mar, donde suben las mareas y se mezclan las aguas dulces y marinas.