English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
aberrant [correct, adjective]
DEF: In botany, an individual plant or species, genus, etc. that differs in some of its characters from the group in which it is placed.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
aberrant [correct, adjective]
DEF: (En parlant d’individus envisagés par rapport à l’espèce). Qui présente des caractères non conformes à la norme biologie attendue [...]