English (Optics)
achromatism [correct]
DEF: The quality or condition of a lens or an optical system corrected for chromatic aberration.
French (Optique)
achromatisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État d’une lentille ou d’un système optique corrigé de l'aberration chromatique ou qui n’ en est pas entaché.
Spanish (Óptica)
acromatismo [correct, masculine noun]