English (The Eye)
high order optical aberration [correct]; high order aberration [correct]; HOA [correct]; HOA; higher order optical aberration [correct]; higher-order aberration [correct]; HOA [correct]; HOA
CONT: There are numerous higher-order aberrations, of which only spherical aberration, coma and trefoil are of clinical interest.
French (Oeil)
aberration optique de haut degré [correct, feminine noun]; aberration de haut degré [correct, feminine noun]; AHD [correct, feminine noun]; AHD
CONT: [...] aberrations de haut degré (coma, trefoil, défaut d’alignement, de sphéricité périphérique et autres imperfections optiques).