English (Mental Disorders)
mental aberration [correct]
DEF: A degree of mental instability which is not marked enough to constitute insanity and is temporary.
French (Troubles mentaux)
aberration mentale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble psychique portant sur l’intellect. Elle consiste surtout en perturbations de l’intelligence : aberration des idées, fausseté du jugement chez les paranoïaques.