English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
drooping Norway spruce [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
épinette de Norvège ’Inversa’ [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinacées.