English (Sports Facilities and Venues)
Abilities Centre [correct]
CONT: The Abilities Centre, which opened its doors in June 2012, is a state-of-the-art community facility that sets new standards in Ontario and Canada for accessibility and inclusive and innovative programs that enable people of all abilities and ages to lead healthy, active lives.
OBS: Community facility located in Whitby, Ontario.
OBS: One of the Toronto 2015 Pan Am/Parapan Am Games venues.
French (Installations et sites (Sports))
Abilities Centre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Abilities Centre, qui a ouvert ses portes en juin 2012, est une installation communautaire à la fine pointe de la technologie qui détermine de nouvelles normes pour l'Ontario et le Canada en matière d’accessibilité ainsi que de programmes inclusifs et innovateurs qui permettent aux gens de toutes les habiletés et de tous les âges de mener une vie saine et active.
OBS: Installation communautaire située à Whitby, en Ontario.
OBS: Un des sites des Jeux panaméricains et parapanaméricains de 2015 à Toronto.