English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
used bank note [correct]; used note [correct]; worn bank note [correct]; worn note [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
billet de banque usé [correct, masculine noun]; billet usé [correct, masculine noun]; billet de banque abîmé [correct, masculine noun]; billet abîmé [correct, masculine noun]