English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
damaged ROE [correct]; damaged record of employment
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
relevé d’emploi abîmé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l’assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.