English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
impaired [correct]
DEF: Damaged or mishandled; a coin, medal, or token which is in less-than-new condition through abnormal wear while in circulation.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
abîmé [correct]; endommagé [correct]; détérioré [correct]