English (Synthetic Fabrics)
synthetic webbing sling [correct]; synthetic web sling [correct]
CONT: Synthetic webbing slings are woven from nylon, polyester, or polypropylene. Because they are soft and flexible, they are used extensively in industry to handle delicate or polished surfaces that would be marred by alloy chain, wire rope, or metal mesh slings ...
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
élingue sangle en tissu synthétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'élingue sangle en tissu synthétique offre une plus grande surface de contact, et cela, allié à la souplesse de la fibre en textile chimique évite d’abîmer les pièces fragiles(...)