English (Nickel and Cobalt Mining; Chronology)
Archean komatiitic deposit [correct]
CONT: Archean komatiitic deposits at Kambalda and elsewhere in Western Australia yield most of that country's produced nickel. Several small nickel mines in the Abitibi greenstone belt of Ontario and Quebec are also Archean komatiitic deposits.
French (Mines de cobalt et de nickel; Chronologie)
gisement dans des komatiites de l’Archéen [correct, masculine noun]; gîte dans des komatiites de l’Archéen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gisements dans des komatiites de l'Archéen à Kambalda et ailleurs en Australie-Occidentale livrent la majeure partie du nickel produit dans ce pays. Plusieurs petites mines de nickel dans la ceinture de roches vertes de l'Abitibi en Ontario et au Québec sont également des gisements dans des komatiites de l'Archéen.