English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Gold and Silver Mining)
Bachelor Lake deposit [correct, Quebec]
OBS: in the Abitibi belt.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines d'or et d'argent)
gisement de Bachelor Lake [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: dans la ceinture de l'Abitibi.