English (Geochemistry)
isotopic evidence [correct]
CONT: Abitibi komatiitic flows that host nickel deposits show little isotopic evidence of crustal contamination ...
French (Géochimie)
indications isotopiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les coulées komatiitiques de l'Abitibi dans lesquelles sont encaissés des gisements de nickel présentent peu d’indications isotopiques à l'appui d’une contamination crustale [...]