English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Lac Shortt deposit [correct, Quebec]
OBS: in the Abitibi belt.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement de Lac Shortt [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]; gisement du lac Shortt [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: dans la ceinture de l'Abitibi.