English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Dumagami deposit [correct, Quebec]
OBS: in the southern Abitibi belt.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement de Dumagami [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: dans la partie sud de la ceinture de roches vertes de l'Abitibi.