English (Translation (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
publication of discriminatory notices [correct]
CONT: Publication of discriminatory notices, etc. 12. It is a discriminatory practice to publish or display before the public or to cause to be published or displayed before the public any notice, sign, symbol, emblem or other representation that (a) expresses or implies discrimination or an intention to discriminate, or (b) incites or is calculated to incite others to discriminate if the discrimination expressed or implied, intended to be expressed or implied or incited or calculated to be incited would otherwise, if engaged in, be a discriminatory practice described in any of sections 5 to 11 or in section 14.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
divulgation de faits discriminatoires [feminine noun]
CONT: Divulgation de faits discriminatoires, etc. 12. Constitue un acte discriminatoire le fait de publier ou d’exposer en public, ou de faire publier ou exposer en public des affiches, des écriteaux, des insignes, des emblèmes, des symboles ou autres représentations qui, selon le cas : a) expriment ou suggèrent des actes discriminatoires au sens des articles 5 à 11 ou de l'article 14 ou des intentions de commettre de tels actes; b) en encouragent ou visent à en encourager l'accomplissement.