English (Law of Contracts (common law))
performance of an act [correct]
CONT: ... an injunction restraining the performance of an act may be issued regardless of whether it appears to the court that the person to be restrained intended to do the act; previously did the act; or, there is imminent danger of substantial damage to another if the person does the act.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
accomplissement d’un fait [masculine noun]
OBS: Reproduit de Law Terminology avec l’autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law))
cumplimiento de un hecho [masculine noun]
CONT: Según el artículo 1169 del Código civil de Argentina, la prestación, objeto de un contrato, puede consistir en la entrega de una cosa, o en el cumplimiento de un hecho positivo o negativo, susceptible de una apreciación pecuniaria.