English (Courts)
court's operation [correct]
CONT: Judges should devote their professional activity to judicial duties broadly defined, which include not only presiding in court and making decisions, but other judicial tasks essential to the court’s operation.
French (Tribunaux)
fonctionnement du tribunal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les juges consacrent leur activité professionnelle à leurs fonctions judiciaires, lesquelles, entendues au sens large, englobent non seulement le fait de présider les audiences et de rendre des décisions, mais également l'accomplissement d’autres tâches judiciaires essentielles au bon fonctionnement du tribunal.