English (Psychology (General))
self-fulfilment [correct]; self-fulfillment [correct]; personal fulfilment [correct]; personal fulfillment [correct]
CONT: Self-fulfillment is a traditional ideal that has been exalted in both Western and non-Western cultures ... But there is a general conception of it which can give an initial idea of why self-fulfillment has so often been highly valued as a primary constituent ... According to this conception, self-fulfillment consists in carrying to fruition one's deepest desires or one's worthiest capacities.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
accomplissement de soi [correct, masculine noun]; accomplissement personnel [correct, masculine noun]