English (Productivity and Profitability)
operating instructions [correct]
DEF: An operational instruction laid out in a standard format, delivered in either written or verbal form, which directs and co-ordinates the actions of units in carrying out an operational task.
French (Productivité et rentabilité)
instructions pour le personnel [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Instruction opérationnelle de forme courante émise verbalement ou par écrit. Elle sert à diriger et à coordonner les mesures prises par les unités dans l'accomplissement d’une tâche opérationnelle.