English (Management Operations (General))
measure of performance [correct, officially approved]; MOP [correct, officially approved]; MoP [correct]
DEF: A criterion used to evaluate the accomplishment of a task.
OBS: This criterion assesses the conduct of the task itself, considering whether the task was done right.
OBS: measure of performance; MOP: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board and the Army Terminology Panel.
OBS: measure of performance; MOP; MoP: term and abbreviations used in the context of the Defence Renewal Project.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
critère de rendement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CR [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Critère servant à évaluer l'accomplissement d’une tâche.
OBS: Ce critère permet d’évaluer si la tâche a été exécutée correctement.
OBS: critère de rendement : terme et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense et le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de l’Armée de terre.
OBS: critère de rendement; CR : terme et abréviation utilisés dans le contexte du Projet de renouvellement de la défense.