English (Working Practices and Conditions)
performance of work
OBS: (...) certain effects of noise [are] generally classifiable as psychological. They may be discussed in the following categories: interference with sleep or rest; annoyance; interference with the --
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
accomplissement d’une tâche
OBS: (...) deux phénomènes dus au bruit influencent l’--: la distraction et la sonorité.