English (Trade)
primary interest
OBS: Principal, although not exclusive, interest and responsibility for accomplishment of a given mission, including the responsibility for reconciling the activities of other agencies that possess collateral interest in the program.
French (Commerce)
premier intérêt
OBS: Responsabilité et intérêts principaux bien que n’ étant pas exclusifs, touchant l'accomplissement d’une mission donnée, y compris la tâche de concilier les diverses formes d’activité des autres agences qui ont un intérêt indirect dans le même programme.