English (Business and Administrative Documents; Labour and Employment; Employment Benefits)
acknowledgment of application [correct]
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Travail et emploi; Avantages sociaux)
accusé de réception d’une demande [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l’emploi. Ministère de l’emploi et de l’immigration, 1983.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Trabajo y empleo; Beneficios sociales)
acuse de recibo de solicitud [correct, masculine noun]