English (Business and Administrative Documents; Shipping and Delivery; Trade)
acknowledgement of receipt [correct]; acknowledgment of receipt [correct]; acknowledgement [correct]
DEF: A communication by a supplier to advise a purchaser that an order has been received.
OBS: [The acknowledgement] may indicate acceptance.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Expédition et livraison; Commerce)
accusé de réception [correct, masculine noun]; AR [masculine noun]
DEF: Avis que l’expéditeur reçoit du destinataire pour l’informer que la chose qu’il lui a envoyée a été réceptionnée.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Expedición y entrega; Comercio)
acuse de recibo [correct, masculine noun]