English (Air Transport; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
request for acknowledgement [correct, officially approved]; RQA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: request for acknowledgement; RQA: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
demande d’accusé de réception [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RQA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: demande d’accusé de réception; RQA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
petición de acuse de recibo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RQA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: petición de acuse de recibo; RQA: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).