English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
grain receipt [correct]
DEF: A document in prescribed form issued in respect of grain delivered to a process elevator or grain dealer acknowledging receipt of the grain and entitling the holder of the document to payment by the operator of the elevator or the grain dealer for the grain.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
accusé de réception [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document réglementaire accusant réception du grain livré à une installation de transformation ou à un négociant en grains et donnant à son détenteur droit au paiement par l’exploitant ou le négociant.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
acuse de recibo de granos [masculine noun]
OBS: Luego de realizar la impresión del Acuse de Recibo, deberá presentar este acuse junto con el original y copia del contrato de compraventa de granos [...]