English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
last assigned altitude [correct, standardized]
DEF: The last altitude or flight level (FL) assigned by ATC [air traffic control] and acknowledged by the pilot.
OBS: last assigned altitude: term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
dernière altitude assignée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dernière altitude ou dernier niveau de vol assignés par l'ATC [contrôle de la circulation aérienne] et qui ont fait l'objet d’un accusé de réception par le pilote.
OBS: dernière altitude assignée : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l’intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.