English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
pre-feasibility study [correct]
CONT: The CIDA Inc, program of the Canadian International Development Agency (CIDA) has been particularly successful in Chile (Model Forest project, Crop Insurance Program). This program provides co-financing for feasibility and pre-feasibility studies.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
étude de préfaisabilité [correct, feminine noun]; étude de pré-faisabilité [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
CONT: Ce qui, à l'origine, n’ était encore qu'un modeste investissement de l'ACDI dans une étude de pré-faisabilité, permettra peut-être à plus d’une entreprise canadienne d’établir une présence à long terme au Vietnam.