English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Foreign Trade)
Canadian Executing Agency [correct]; CEA [correct]
DEF: A private firm, non-governmental organization (NGO), educational institution, provincial or federal government department or other organization chosen by CIDA [Canadian International Development Agency] to implement a project or project components in a developing country.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Commerce extérieur)
agent d’exécution canadien [correct, masculine noun]; AEC [correct, masculine noun]; agence canadienne d’exécution [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Entreprise privée, organisation non gouvernementale(ONG), établissement scolaire, ministère du gouvernement fédéral ou provincial ou tout autre organisme auquel l'ACDI [Agence canadienne de développement international] a confié le mandat de réaliser un projet ou une partie de projet dans un pays en développement.
OBS: agence canadienne d’exécution : cette expression ne doit pas être utilisée à l'ACDI.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Comercio exterior)
Agencia Canadiense de Ejecución [feminine noun]; ACE [feminine noun]