English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Sociology of Women)
women-specific action [correct]
OBS: (in CIDA's approaches to increasing women's participation)
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Sociologie des femmes)
mesure ciblée sur les femmes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (dans les approches de l'ACDI pour accroître la participation des femmes)
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Sociología de la mujer)
medida específica para las mujeres [correct, feminine noun]