English (Spacecraft; Radio Waves)
antenna control electronics [correct]; ACE [correct]
CONT: EA 1, containing the communication data processor and antenna control electronics, provides data to onboard displays, meters and computers. EA 2 provides control signals to configure the system for radar operations in addition to receiving and processing return radar data.
French (Engins spatiaux; Ondes radioélectriques)
électronique de commande d’antenne [feminine noun]; ACE [feminine noun]