English (Labour and Employment; Noise Pollution)
noisy job [correct]; noisy occupation [correct]
CONT: Years in a noisy job significantly increases the risk of serious hearing difficulties and tinnitus.
French (Travail et emploi; Pollution par le bruit)
emploi bruyant [correct, masculine noun]; poste bruyant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les années passées à un poste bruyant augmentent significativement les risques de problèmes auditifs et d’acouphènes.