English (Loans; Banking)
multilateral net debit cap [correct]
CONT: In addition, each participant (as a sender) has a multilateral net debit cap, calculated as the sum of all bilateral lines extended to it, multiplied by a specified percentage set by the CPA [Canadian Payments Association].
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
plafond global de débit net [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: S’ ajoute à cela, pour chaque participant(à titre d’expéditeur), un plafond global de débit net, qui correspond à la somme des lignes de crédit bilatérales qui lui sont octroyées, multipliée par un pourcentage fixé par l'ACP [Association canadienne des paiements].