English (Small Arms)
45 ACP pistol [correct]
CONT: Smith & Wesson pistol, Model 4500 Series. Caliber: 45 ACP auto-loading DA...
French (Armes légères)
pistolet de calibre. 45 ACP [masculine noun]
OBS: .45 A.C.P. (11,43 mm)