English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
acoustic concentration profiler [correct]; ACP [correct]
CONT: The second acoustic system used was an acoustic concentration profiler (ACP) operated by personnel from the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA), Atlantic Oceanographic and Meteorological Laboratories (AOML), Ocean Acoustics Division, located in Miami, Florida.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
profileur de concentrations acoustique [masculine noun]
CONT: Le second système acoustique utilisé était un profileur de concentrations acoustique(ACP) opéré par le personnel de la NOAA, Atlantic Oceanographic and Meteorological Laboratories(AOML), Ocean Acoustics Division, localisé à Miami, en Floride.