English (Small Arms)
Colt Officer's ACP [United States]
OBS: Caliber: 45 ACP
OBS: Offered from 1985 on, (it) is a compact version. Not only the barrel length is reduced to 3 1/2 in, but the handle is shorter as well, holding no more than six cartridges.
French (Armes légères)
pistolet automatique Colt modèle Officer's ACP [masculine noun, United States]
OBS: Calibre :. 45 ACP(11, 43 mm). L'abréviation «ACP» désigne «Automatic Colt Pistol».
OBS: Le Colt «Officer», offert à partir de 1985, est une version très compacte. Non seulement le canon est réduit à 3 1/2 po, mais la poignée est aussi plus petite, ne contenant plus que six cartouches au lieu de huit.