English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
bargainee [correct]
CONT: Before the enactment of the Statute of Uses, 1535, the Court of Chancery held that as soon as a bargain and sale of land had been completed, the bargainor or vendor was seised of (or held) the land to the use (that is to say, for the benefit) of the bargainee or purchaser, so that the bargainor became a trustee for the bargainee. The Statute of Uses, 1535, executed the use in favour of the bargainee, that is to say, gave him the same estate or interest in the land as the bargainor had before the bargain and sale. (Jowitt, p. 190)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
acquéreur sur marché [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; acquéresse sur marché [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: acquéreur sur marché; acquéresse sur marché : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).