English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
bona fide purchaser for valuable consideration without notice [correct]; bona fide purchaser for value without notice [correct]; purchaser for value in good faith without notice [correct]
CONT: A purchaser with notice may protect himself by purchasing the title of another bona fide purchaser for valuable consideration without notice; for, otherwise, such bona fide purchaser would not enjoy the full benefit of his own unexceptionable title. (Jowitt, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1253).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
acquéreur de bonne foi, à titre onéreux et sans connaissance préalable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; acquéresse de bonne foi, à titre onéreux et sans connaissance préalable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: acquéreur de bonne foi, à titre onéreux et sans connaissance préalable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l’administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).