English (Municipal Law)
assignee of a tax purchaser [correct]
OBS: Tax purchaser: means a person who purchases land at a tax sale, and includes a municipality and the assignee of a tax purchaser(«adjudicataire»)
French (Droit municipal)
cessionnaire de l’adjudicataire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Adjudicataire : personne qui se porte acquéreur d’un bien-fonds à une vente pour non-paiement de taxe, y compris une municipalité et le cessionnaire de l'adjudicataire(«tax purchaser»)