English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
settlement date [correct, standardized]
DEF: The year, month and day on which funds shall be transferred between acquirer and card issuer.
OBS: settlement date: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
date du règlement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Année, mois, jour auquel les fonds doivent être transférés entre l'acquéreur et l'émetteur de carte.
OBS: date du règlement : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.