English (Taxation)
recipient [correct]
DEF: (Of a supply of property or a service means) the person who is liable to pay the consideration for the supply. Where no consideration is payable for the supply, the recipient is the person to whom the property is delivered or made available or, in the case of a service, the person to whom the service is rendered.
French (Fiscalité)
acquéreur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (D'un bien ou d’un service). S’ entend d’une personne qui est tenue de payer la contrepartie de la fourniture. Si aucune contrepartie ne doit être payée pour une fourniture, l'acquéreur est la personne à qui un bien est livré ou offert, ou dans le cas d’un service, la personne à qui il est rendu.