English (Information Processing (Informatics); Banking; Financial Institutions)
capture date [correct, standardized]
DEF: The month and day the transaction data was captured by the acquirer.
OBS: capture date: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque; Institutions financières)
date de saisie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mois et jour où les données de la transaction ont été saisies par l'acquéreur.
OBS: date de saisie : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.