English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
settlement amount [correct, standardized]
DEF: Funds to be transferred between the acquirer and card issuer equal to the transaction amount in the currency of settlement.
OBS: settlement amount: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
montant du règlement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fonds à transférer entre l'acquéreur et l'émetteur de carte égaux au montant de la transaction, dans la monnaie de règlement.
OBS: montant du règlement : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.