English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
acquirer country code [correct, standardized]
DEF: The code of the country where the acquirer is located.
OBS: acquirer country code: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
code pays de l'acquéreur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code du pays où l'acquéreur est domicilié.
OBS: code pays de l'acquéreur : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO) en 1993.