English (Special-Language Phraseology; Commercial Law; Laws and Legal Documents)
security endorsed in blank [correct]
CONT: ... "bona fide purchaser" means a purchaser for value in good faith and without notice of any adverse claim who takes delivery of a security in bearer form or order form or of a security in registered form issued to him or endorsed to him or endorsed in blank ...
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Droit commercial; Lois et documents juridiques)
titre endossé en blanc [correct, masculine noun]; valeur mobilière endossée en blanc [correct, feminine noun]; valeur endossée en blanc [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] acheteur de bonne foi [...] L'acquéreur contre valeur qui, non avisé de l'existence d’oppositions, prend livraison d’une valeur mobilière au porteur ou à ordre ou d’une valeur mobilière nominative émise à son nom, endossée à son profit ou en blanc. [Loi sur les sociétés par actions, 1985].