English (Banking; Financial Institutions; Special-Language Phraseology)
fee amount for debits [correct, standardized]
DEF: fee amounts for debits: The amounts used to indicate (by fee type) the sum of all fee amounts due to the acquirer.
OBS: fee amount for debits: term in the plural form (fee amounts for debits) and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
montant des frais pour les débits [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: montants des frais pour les débits : Montants utilisés pour indiquer(par nature de frais) la somme de tous les montants de frais dus à l'acquéreur.
OBS: montant des frais pour les débits : terme au pluriel (montants des frais pour les débits) et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.