English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
technology recipient; technology buyer
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
acquéreur de technique [masculine noun]; acquéreur de techniques [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
receptor de tecnología [masculine noun]