English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
pointed lake limpet [correct]
DEF: A freshwater mollusc of the family acroloxidae (primitive freshwater limpets).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
patelle d’eau douce pointue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille des acroloxidae(acrolonidés).