English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
primitive freshwater limpets [correct]
OBS: A freshwater Mollusc.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
acroloxidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; patelles primitives d’eau douce [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Mollusque d’eau douce.