English (Law of Evidence)
prior act [correct]; past act [correct]
OBS: prior act; past act: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Droit de la preuve)
acte antérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: acte antérieur : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.