English (Trade; Federal Administration; Social Services and Social Work)
fee-for-service contract [correct]
CONT: Departments that form a consortium model share the workload, costs and risks involved. This arrangement may vary depending on the type of service desired, the number of employees to be served and existing community services, Examples of an in-house program and a fee-for-service contract (for the delivery of information and referral services) are provided in section 8 of this guide.
French (Commerce; Administration fédérale; Services sociaux et travail social)
contrat de paiement à l’acte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ministère qui choisit de participer à un consortium de services bénéficiera du partage de la charge de travail, des coûts et des responsabilités. Ce partage variera suivant les services demandés, le nombre d’employés à desservir et les services communautaires existants. La section 8 comprend des exemples décrivant respectivement un programme-maison et un programme géré par voie de contrat de paiement à l'acte.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.