English (International Public Law)
lend-lease [correct]
DEF: [after the tile of the U.S. Lend-Lease Act (1941]): the transfer of goods and services to an ally to aid in a common cause (as the winning of a war) with payment being made by a return of the original items or their use in the common cause or by a similar transfer of other goods and services.
French (Droit international public)
prêt-bail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terme employé pour désigner l'opération par laquelle le Président des États-Unis d’Amérique, autorisé à cet effet par un Acte du Congrès(Land and Lease Act) du 11 mars 1941, a fourni à certains États(Belgique, Chine, France, Norvège, Pays-Bas, Pologne, Royaume-Uni, U. R. S. S., etc.) certains articles de défense(armes, munitions, navires, avions, etc.) à charge soit de paiement, soit de restitution en nature ou en équivalent, soit de tout autre avantage direct ou indirect jugé satisfaisant par le Président.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público)
préstamo y arriendo [masculine noun]