English (Law of Contracts (common law))
liability assumption agreement; assumption agreement
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
convention de prise en charge [correct, proposal, feminine noun]; acte de prise en charge [masculine noun]
OBS: «Assumption (property)» : prise en charge.