English (Rules of Court)
failure to appear [correct]; default to appear [correct, Quebec]; default of appearance [correct]; neglect or refusal to attend [correct]; refusal or neglect to attend [correct]; failure to attend [correct]; fuer in leg [Great Britain, archaic]; fuer in lege [Great Britain, archaic]; neglect to appear [correct]
French (Règles de procédure)
défaut de comparution [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; défaut de comparaître [correct, masculine noun]; faute de comparaître [correct, feminine noun, France]; non-comparution [correct, feminine noun]; refus ou négligence de comparaître [correct]
DEF: Défaut du défendeur qui n’ a pas produit un acte de comparution dans le délai imparti.
OBS: L’expression «défaut faute de comparaître» peut également être utilisée.
OBS: défaut de comparution : normalisé par l’OLF.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
incomparecencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situación que se produce cuando la persona citada o emplazada por un juez o tribunal no comparece, incumpliendo la orden de citación o emplazamiento.