English (Insurance; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
amendment [correct]
CONT: A company shall prepare and maintain records containing its incorporating instrument and the by-laws of the company and all amendments thereto ... [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Assurances; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
modification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La société des livres où figurent : a) l'acte constitutif, les règlements administratifs et leurs modifications [...] [Loi sur les sociétés d’assurances].