English (Offences and crimes; Family Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
pretending to solemnize marriage [correct]
CONT: Pretending to solemnize marriage ... Every one who ... (b) procures a person to solemnize a marriage knowing that he is not lawfully authorized to solemnize the marriage.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit de la famille (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
célébration du mariage sans autorisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Célébration du mariage sans autorisation [...] Est coupable d’un acte criminel [...] quiconque, selon le cas :[...] b) amène une personne à célébrer un mariage, sachant que cette personne n’ est pas légalement autorisée à le célébrer.