English (Penal Law)
mutinous purpose [correct]
CONT: Every one who (a) attempts, for a traitorous or mutinous purpose, to seduce a member of the Canadian Forces from his duty and allegiance to Her Majesty, or (b) attempts to incite or to induce a member of the Canadian Forces to commit a traitorous or mutinous act, is guilty of an indictable offence and liable to imprisonment for a term not exceeding fourteen years.
French (Droit pénal)
dessein de mutinerie [masculine noun]
CONT: Est coupable d’un acte criminel et passible d’un emprisonnement maximal de quatorze ans quiconque, selon le cas : a) tente, dans un dessein de trahison ou de mutinerie, de détourner un membre des Forces canadiennes de son devoir et de son allégeance envers Sa Majesté; b) tente d’inciter ou d’induire un membre des Forces canadiennes à commettre un acte de trahison ou de mutinerie.