English (Offences and crimes; Family Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
touch any part of the body of a person under the age of fourteen years [correct]
CONT: Every person who, for a sexual purpose, touches, directly or indirectly, with a part of the body or with an object, any part of the body of a person under the age of fourteen years ... is guilty of an indictable offence and liable to imprisonment ...
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit de la famille (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
toucher une partie du corps d’un enfant âgé de moins de quatorze ans [correct]
CONT: Toute personne qui, à des fins d’ordre sexuel, touche directement ou indirectement, avec une partie de son corps ou avec un objet, une partie du corps d’un enfant âgé de moins de quatorze ans est coupable [...] d’un acte criminel passible d’un emprisonnement [...]