English (Customs and Excise; Penal Law)
cigar stamp [correct]
CONT: Every person who sells or offers for sale or has in the person's possession any manufactured tobacco or cigars, whether manufactured in or imported into Canada, not put up in packages and stamped with tabacco stamps or cigar stamps in accordance with this Act and the departmental regulations, (a) is gulty of an indictable offence ...
OBS: (art. 6, Excise Act / Loi sur l'accise)
French (Douanes et accise; Droit pénal)
estampille de cigare [feminine noun]
CONT: Quiconque vend, offre en vente ou a en sa possession du tabac fabriqué ou des cigares de tout genre importés ou fabriqués au Canada qui ne sont pas empaquetés et qui ne portent pas l'estampille de tabac ou l'estampille de cigares en conformité avec la présente loi et le règlement ministériel est coupable [...] d’un acte criminel [...]