English (Sociology of Human Relations; Special-Language Phraseology)
person under the age of fourteen years [correct]
CONT: Every person who, for a sexual purpose, touches, directly or indirectly, with a part of the body or with an object, any part of the body of a person under the age of fourteen years is guilty of an indictable offence and liable to imprisonment ...
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
enfant âgé de moins de quatorze ans [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toute personne qui, à des fins d’ordre sexuel, touche directement ou indirectement, avec une partie de son corps ou avec un objet, une partie du corps d’un enfant âgé de moins de quatorze ans est coupable soit d’un acte criminel passible d’un emprisonnement maximal de dix ans [...]