English (Offences and crimes; Social Problems)
sexual exploitation of a young person [correct]
OBS: Every person who is in a position of trust or authority toward a young person or is a person with whom the young person is in a relationship of dependency and who (a) for a sexual purpose, touches, directly or indirectly, with a part of the body or with an object, any part of the body of the young person, or (b) for a sexual purpose, invites, counsels or incites a young person to touch, directly or indirectly, with a part of the body or with an object, the body of any person, including the body of the person who so invites, is guilty of indictable offence.
OBS: Term and observation taken from chapter 19 of the 3rd supplement, section 150 of the act modifying the Criminal Code.
French (Infractions et crimes; Problèmes sociaux)
exploitation sexuelle d’un adolescent [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Est coupable d’un acte criminel toute personne qui est en situation d’autorité ou de confiance vis-à-vis d’un adolescent ou à l'égard de laquelle l'adolescent est en situation de dépendance et qui, selon les cas : a) à des fins d’ordre sexuel, touche, directement ou indirectement, avec une partie de son corps ou avec un objet, une partie du corps de l'adolescent; b) à des fins d’ordre sexuel, invite, engage ou incite un adolescent à la toucher, à se toucher ou à toucher un tiers, directement ou indirectement, avec une partie du corps ou avec un objet.
OBS: Terme et observation sont tirés du chapitre 19, 3e supplément, section 150 de la Loi modifiant le Code criminel et la Loi sur la preuve au Canada.