English (Offences and crimes; Health Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
supplying noxious things [correct]
CONT: Supplying noxious things. Every one who unlawfully supplies or procures a drug or other noxious thing or an instrument or thing, knowing that it is intended to be used or employed to procure the miscarriage of a female person, whether or not she is pregnant, is guilty of an indictable offence and liable to imprisonment for a term not exceeding two years [Section 288 of the Criminal Code].
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit de la santé; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fournir des substances délétères [correct]
CONT: Fournir des substances délétères. Est coupable d’un acte criminel et passible d’un emprisonnement maximal de deux ans quiconque illégalement fournit ou procure une drogue ou autre substance délétère, ou un instrument ou autre chose, sachant qu'ils sont destinés à être employés ou utilisés pour obtenir l'avortement d’une personne du sexe féminin, que celle-ci soit enceinte ou non [Article 288 du Code criminel].