English (Document Classification (Library Science); Records Management (Management))
replivin [correct]; replevin [correct]; taking over
DEF: The writ and legal act by which an institution or person takes over [records, archives, or manuscripts]
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Gestion des documents (Gestion))
prise en charge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...]acte par lequel le conservateur d’un dépôt d’archives assume la responsabilité de la conservation de documents qu'il acquiert pour son dépôt.