English (Courts; Offences and crimes; Human Behaviour; Social Problems)
contumacious conduct
French (Tribunaux; Infractions et crimes; Comportement humain; Problèmes sociaux)
acte de désobéissance [masculine noun]
OBS: Sources : Bhatnager, [1990] 2 R.C.S. 217, p. 224; Lexique de la Cour suprême, 27 janvier 1994.